Old Print Books

BOOK STORE SEARCH

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Selected Letters of Robert Frost 
1964 Fine Good 
1964 STATED FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE CLEAN 646 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH EDGE WORN JACKET- SPECTACULAR BIOGRAPHY OF THE MAN THROUGH HIS LETTERS! 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 American Caesar Douglas McArthur 1880-1964 

1978 stated fourth printing of the first edition infine clean bright 794 page hardcover and very good clean good jacket with chronological endpapers of McArthur family history 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Rebel Shore-the Story of Union Sea Power in the Civil War 

1957 STATED FIRST EDITION PRINTING IN FINE CLEAN TIGHT246 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH ENDPAPER MAPS OF THE U.S. C1860 AND NEAR FINE JACKET!! BOOK LOOKS NEW1 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Arms of Krupp 

1964 FINE CLEAN TIGHT 942 PAGE THICK HARDCOVER WITH VERY RARE VERY GOOD JACKET MYLAR PROTECTED CONTIANING TIME LINES OF THE KRUPP DYNASTY AND PHOTOS-FABULOUS WITH JACKET 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Battle Of Leyte Gulf 

1972 VERY CLEAN SOLID TIGHT 372 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET -FOR THOSE a quality WHO WANT A HARDCOVER AND JACKET! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Memoirs of Dr. Eduard Benes: Munich to New War and New Victory 

1966 FINE CLEAN TIGHT 366 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD JACKET -VERY RARE IN JACKET 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Four Faces of Siva The Detective Story of a Vanished Race 

1929 ORIGINAL FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER IN NEAR FINE CLEAN TIGHT 270 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH SOME EXUISITE PHOTOS OF THE ANCIENT RUINS! GREAT LONDON HARDCOVER FIRST 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Uncle Wiggilys Adventures 
1940 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1940 near fine (only name inside)clean bright and tight 184 page hardcover with rare fabulous color jacket of uncle wiggily at the circus that alone is worth it! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Helter Skelter 

1974 LIKE NEW STATED FIFITH PRINTING OF THE FIRST EDITION 501 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD EDGE WORN JACKET BOOK 'S LIKE THIS ARE REAL COnVERSaTION PIECES 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ANNUAL REPORT OF THE ADJUTANT GENERAL OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK 
STATE PRINTERS 1897 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
VERYGOOD/-, A RAR E COMPILATION OF THE REGISTERS OF THE FIFTEENTH AND SIXTEENTH ARTILLERY IN THE WAR OF THE REBELLION!, 926 PAGES IN CLEAN TIGHT SQUARE HARDCOVER A REAL PLUS FOR THE CIVIL WAR BUFF 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ANNUAL REPORT OF THE ADJUTANT GENERAL OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK 
1898 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
GOOD PLU/-, REGISTERS OF THE FIRST,FIFTEENTH AND FIFTIETH ENGINEERS, AND FIRST BATTALION OF SHARPSHOOTERS. ONE OF A KIND REFERENCE FOR THE CIVIL WAR ENTHUSIAST OR COLLECTOR. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MONET A RETROSPECTIVE 
Hard Cover Fine Fine Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall 
1986 first thus FINE CLEAN BEAUTIFUL HARDCOVER AND JACKET IN 387 PAGE LARGE SIZED FOLIO HARDCOVER.With 132 color and 119 black-and-white illustrations. SOME OF THE PRINTS ARE SO SPECTACULAR. WELL WORTH IT!! 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 THE CONFESSION AND AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF HARRY ORCHARD 
F IRST EDITION Hard Cover Very Good 
1907 original FIRST PRINTING 255 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH FRONTIS OF HARRY ORCHARD TAKEN AT BOISE PENITENTIARY THAT CERTAINLY IS A RARE FIND 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 In Ole Virginia, Marse Chan, and Other Stories 
Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1895 very fresh clean looking 295 page smaller sized hardcover bound in green leather -for those who want the best! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Highways and Byways of the Mississippi Valley 

1906 first printing(october) near fine clean bright 300 page hardcover with top of pages trimmed in gold-book looks on ly several years old1 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Temple Bar 
Good 
1868 fabulous 3/4 leather 575 page hardcover loaded with stories of th day! lights up any book shelf 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Colt Firearms 1836 
Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1918 VERY GOOD CLEAN 400 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET LOADED WITH PICTURES AND REFERENCES TO EVERY COLT WEAPON! SURE LIGHTS UP A BOOK SHELF 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Quaker enterprise in biscuits: Huntley and Palmers of Reading, 1822-1972, 
F IRST EDITION Half-Leather Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
1972 stated first printing in fine clean 320 page half leather hardcover with beautiful gold inlays-light up any bookshelf! 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 To Paris and Prison: the Memoirs of Jacques Casanova De Seingalt 

Very good; Collectible 1922 volume 2 LONDON PUBLISHING IN SPECIAL DELUXE VELLUM 505 PAGEHARDCOVER WITH STEEL PLATE ILLUSTRATIONS WITH TISSUE GUARDS OVER THEM AND WITH GILT TOP PAGES AND A RARE WORK INDEED1. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Cherry Ames' Book of First Aid and Home Nursing 

1959 FINE CLEAN BRIGHT HARDCOVER BOOK INSIDE LOOKS NEW! GREAT COPY 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Global Environmental Biotechnology 

Book Description: 1997., 1997. Fine. Wise, D.L., ed. GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL BIOTECHNOLOGY NY: Elsevier, 1997. xv, 792 p. Hardcover, glossy boards, with no DJ (as issued). Minor shelfwear 
Price: 590.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Different Seasons 

1982 stated first publishing in near fine clean 527 page hardcover with very good jacket that will light up any bookshelf- better than a paperback! 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Mill on the Floss 

1860 original first edition three volume set with advertisement(s)16pgs. in rear of volume three. rare hard find good condition three volume set of eliots work on human character that is perhaps his most revealing. a wonderful edition to any library! 
Price: 900.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Uncle Wiggily and The Littletails 

1942 186 page good clean hardcoover with great color frontis of the littletails!! childs Delight 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 That Printer of Udell's 

1911 very good clean 346 page pictorial hardcover of old printer on front-100 year old book lights up a book shelf only former owners name inside- 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The Easter Fleet 

1950 sttated first printing IN FINE CLEAN HARDCOVER AND JACKET THE BEST AROUND!1 XXL 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Audubon's Birds Of America (The Audubon Society Baby Elephant Folio) 

1967 stated eighth printing of the first edition in near fine clean large(folio sized)435 page hardcover loaded with color plates of all the fabulous birds and including good jacket that really makes this light up any bookshelf! the color plates are magnificinet to behold 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 THE SECRET OF THE OLD CLOCK 

1939 ORIGINAL FINE CLEAN BRIGHT 210 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH VERY RARE VERY GOOD COLOR JACKET OF ANNCY WITH THE OLD CLOCK WALKING THROUGH A MYSTERIOUS FOREST. THIS IS SPECIAL 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 John Jerningham's Journal 
1872 F IRST EDITION 
very good original hardcover -great orice 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Freud: A Life for Our Time 

1988 original first edition in fine unmarked 810 page hardcover and jacket-the best quality 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Gourmet's Basic French Cookbook 

1976 fine clean bright 610 page hardcover-looks new-loaded with the finest recipes and color photos that really light ups any kitchen book shelf! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Fannie Farmer Baking Book 1ST Edition 

1984 stated first edition in 614 page hardcover-looks new-loaded with recipes that superbly lights up any kitchen book shelf! 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Follow Me! The Story of the Second Marine Division in WWII 

1948 first edition hardcover 305 pages loaded with photos and facts and endpaper maps of this glorious unit 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Colt Firearms from 1836 

1918 VERY GOOD CLEAN 400 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET LOADED WITH PICTURES AND REFERENCES TO EVERY COLT WEAPON! SURE LIGHTS UP A BOOK SHELF 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Complete Poems of Carl Sandburg 

1950 very good clean tight 676 page hardcover loaded with over six hundred poems 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Radio Engineering 

1932 RARE EARLY FIRST PRINTING IN VERY GOOD 688 PAGE HARDCOVER LOADED WITH 1920,S TECH 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Fiction-In Ole Virginia, Marse Chan, and Other Stories ( 

1895 very fresh clean looking 295 page smaller sized hardcover bound in green leather -for those who want the best! 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Highways and Byways of the Mississippi Valley 

1906 first printing(october) near fine clean bright 300 page hardcover with top of pages trimmed in gold-book looks only several years old1 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Ipcress File 

1965 FINE CLEAN FIFTH IMPRESSION OF THE FIRST EDDITION LONDOND PUBLISHING (ORIGINAL) SIMPLY FINE 224 PAGE HARDCOVER-LOOKS NEW WITH ALMOST NEW LOOKING ORIGINAL JACKET!! SUPER RARE ! 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Cherry Ames Mountaineer Nurse 

1915 fine clean 21 page hardcover with fine clean jacket of cherry ames in nurses uniform-for those who want the best 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Dtective 

1932 first edition in near fine clean hardcover and very good rarely seen jacket!! excellent xxl 
Price: 56.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Revolver 1865-1888 

1965 very good clean solid 292 page hardcoover and jacket with wonderful photos of the various 150 year old guns 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The vanguard: a tale of the old frontier: Told from the notes of Clark B. Stocking, who for fifty years fought in the forefront of the firing line 

1914 near fine clean-almost like new hardcover-very nice quality-only name inside! wow xxl 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 THE COMPLETE WORKS OF CHARLOTTE BRONTE AND HER SISTERS 

c1900 wonderful red clothe 375 page near fine clean hardcover with ten full page engravings ! xxl 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 THE CONFESSION AND AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF HARRY ORCHARD 

1907 original FIRST PRINTING 255 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH FRONTIS OF HARRY ORCHARD TAKEN AT BOISE PENITENTIARY THAT CERTAINLY IS A RARE FIND 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Mathew Brady's Illustrated History of the Civil War 1861-65 
Soft cover 
LARGE SIZED(FOLIO) PAPERBACK-VERY GOOD CONDITION! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 The Yanks Were There: A Chronological and Documentary Review of World War I. 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1958 stated first edition in fine clean hardcover and very good jacket of soldier with bayonet moving through trenches xxl 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Gulliver's Travels 
Soft cover 
c912 good early edition 198 page hardcover-better than a paperback 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 A Thousand Miles from Wall Street: Tony Gray's Commonsense Guide to Picking. 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1995 first edition in fine clean hardcover and fine bright jacket!! great book!! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Cherry Ames, camp nurse 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1946 original fine clean bright 216 page hardcover with fine jacket featuring scene of 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Woman's Day Cookbook: Great Recipes, Bright Ideas, & Healthy Choices 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1995 STATED FIRST VIKING PUBLISHING IN 768 PAGE HARDCOVER LOADED WITH HUNDREDS OF FINE RECIPES WITH LAID IN GUIDE TO HERBS (BONUS) PLUS VERY FINE CLEAN JACKET!! FOR THOSE WHO WANT THE BEST!! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 The Twelve Steps & Twelve Traditions of Overeaters Anonymous 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1993 STATED FIRST EDITION IN VERY GOOD HARDCOVER-ONLY SEVERAL PASTE-INS-ELSE FINE WITH FINE BRIGHT JACKET-GREAT BOOK!! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The Duke Diet: The World-Renowned Program for Healthy and Lasting Weight Loss. 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
2007 stated first edition in fine clean 437 page hardcover and jacket-for those who want the best! 
Price: 25.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Rodale's Naturally Great Foods Cookbook 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1977 very good clean 408 page hardcover with good edge worn jacket-great copy!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Life And Letters Of Robert Browning 
Hardcover 
1899 HARDCOVER OF LETTERS AND LIFE OF BOTH ELIZABETH AND ROBERT BROWNING!! UNIQUE WORK!! GREAT!! BOTH POETS IN ONE BOOK!! 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Disclosure 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1993 STATED FIRST EDITION IN FRESH CLEAN HARDCOVER WITH FINE JACKET-GREAT COPY FOR SURE!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Riding the Nightmare: Women and Witchcraft from the Old World to Colonial Salem 
1st Edition Soft cover 
1978 FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK-228 CLEAN PAGES-GREAT QUALITY NONFICTION! 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 God's Other Son by Imus, Don 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1994 bright fresh clean 310 page hardcover and jacket-great copy!! 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Autumn Across America: A Naturalist's Record of a 20,000-Mile Journey 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1956 second printing of the first edition in bright fresh clean 386 page hardcover with endpaper maps and very good original jacket of birds flying over the world!1 marvelous 1956 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 In the Heat of the Night 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Book Description: Harper & Row. Unknown Binding. Book Condition: Good. Good in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; 1st Edition; Harper And Row; 1965; STATED FIRST EDITION WITH 3.50 price on DJ. DJ taped to boards and with some light fading/wearing. Old library barcode to front of DJ and call letter to lower spine edge. DJ in brodart. Boards with edge rubbing and corners bumped. Spine hinged and slightly cocked. Interior with all normal library markings and all pages intact with NO markings to text pages-beats any paperback! 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Pony Rider Boys In New Mexico Or The End Of The Silver Trail 
Soft cover 
1910 VERY GOOD CONDITION 255 PAGE EARLY HARDCOVER THAT SURE BEATS A PAPERBACK 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 How We Behave at the Feast: Reflections on Living in an Age of Plenty 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
2000 bright fresh clean stated first edition 221 page hardcover and jacket-great copy!! 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 A Machine Called Indomitable: The remarkable story of a scientist's inspiration 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
1985 bright fine condition 250 page hardcover and jacket signed and inscribed by president and chairman of the board of fonar corporation!! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 If Life Is a Bowl of Cherries What Am I Doing in the Pits 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1978 very good clean 203 page hardcover with original good "cherries covered" jacket!! great copy!! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Titanic Conspiracy: Cover-Ups and Mysteries of the World's Most Famous Sea 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1996 STATED FIRST PUBLISHING IN FINE CLEAN 312 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET WITH ENDPAPER SCENES OF THE TITANIC SHOWN IN SECTIONS! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 To Everything There Is a Season: The Gardening Year With Thalassa Cruso 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1974 fine clean bright condition 300 page hardcover with fine jacket!1 great hardcover! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The International Album of Wine : Your Personal Record of Wine Labels 
1st Edition Hardcover 
1977 STATED FIRST EDITION IN BRIGHT FRESH HOLT RINEHART HARDCOVER-SUPER CLEAN!! 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 American Authors And Their Homes, Personal Descriptions And Interviews. 
Soft cover 
1903 rare hardcover by author 300 gilt edged pages that sure beats any paperback 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Red Rock: A Chronicle Of Reconstruction 
Hardcover 
1908 EARLY SCRIBNER'S HARDCOVER PUBLISHING!! GREAT 1908!! 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Lady of the Decoration 
Hardcover 
1907 VERY GOOD SOLID BRIGHT HARDCOVER-GREAT! 
Price: 13.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 American chronicle: The autobiography of Ray Stannard Baker 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1945 very good clean bright-only name inside-531 page hardcover with rarely seen edge worn jacket!! better than a paperback 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 American chronicle: The autobiography of Ray Stannard Baker 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1945 very good clean bright-only name inside-531 page hardcover with rarely seen edge worn jacket!! better than a paperback 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Albert Schweitzer's gift of friendship: A personal portrait of a towering. 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1964 stated first edition in very good tight clean 152 page hardcover and very good jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Story of Jane: The Legendary Underground Feminist Abortion Service 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
1995 STATED FIRST EDITION INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR LAURA KAPLAN IN FINE CLEAN HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT INSCRIBED FIRST EDITION BOOK!! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 The game of the foxes: British and German intelligence operations 
Hardcover 
1971 VERY GOOD CLEAN 810 PAGE HARDCOVER-GREAT BOOK AND COPY! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The Silk Vendetta 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1987 STATED FIRST EDITION IN BRIGHT FRESH DOUBLEDAY HARDCOVER AND FINE BRIGHT JACKET-ONLY NAME INSIDE 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 100 Years of Fishing: The Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
NEW HARDCOVER AND JACKET IN NEVER OPENED MYLAR PROTECTED HARDCOVER-GREAT!1 
Price: 39.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Cop to Call Girl/Why I Left the Lapd to Make an Honest Living As a Beverly. 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1993 FIRST EDITION IN VERY CLEAN BRIGHT HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Blue Knight 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1972 VERY GOOD CLEAN HARDCOVER BOOK CLUB-ONLY NAME LABEL INSIDE-WITH VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Speaking Oak and 300 Other Tales of Life, Love and Achievement 
Hardcover 
1902 TUDOR SOLID GOOD CLEAN HARDCOVER PUBLISHING, 400 PAGES, -GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Arthur Schnitzlers "Therese" : erzähltheoretische Analyse und Interpretation. 
Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
1928 GERMAN LAGUAUGE HARDCOVER SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR-GREAT GERMAN BOOK!! 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Rambles in Ireland: A County by County Guide for Discriminating Travelers 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1977 FINE BRIGHT HARDCOVER AND VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Hold On, Mr. President 
Hardcover 
1987 BRIGHT FRESH RANDOM HOUSE HARDCOVER in 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 The Rebel Shore: The Story of the Union Sea Power in the Civil War 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1957 STATED FIRST EDITION PRINTING IN FINE CLEAN TIGHT246 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH ENDPAPER MAPS OF THE U.S. C1860 AND NEAR FINE JACKET!! BOOK LOOKS NEW1 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 The life and letters of Anne Isabella, Lady Noel Byron: From unpublished papers 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1929 ORIGINAL LONDON PUBLISHING IN VERY GOOD 502 PAGE HARDCOVER (NAME LABEL INSIDE) WITH GOOD EDGE WORN JACKET-WONDERFUL FRONTIS PORTRAIT OF ANNABELLE AT TEN YEARS OLD!1 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Soldiers Threeby Kipling 
Hardcover 
C1900 RAND MCNALLY PUBLISHING IN VERY GOOD CLEAN HARDCOVER-GREAT! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat. 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1997 STATED FIRST EDITION IN FINE BRIGHT HARDCOVER/JACKET!! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Memos to the President: A Guide Through Macroeconomics for the Busy Policymaker 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1992 BRIGHT FRESH CLEAN 334 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD BRIGHT JACKET-GREAT COPY! 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Nicholas & Alexandra: The Tragic, Compelling Story of the Last Tsar and His. 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1985 VERY GOOD CLEAN 584 PAGE THICK X-LIBRARY HARDCOVER(BETTER THAN A PAPERBACK) WITH JACKET AND ENDPAPER MAPS OF RUSSIA AT THIS TIME!! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The Lord of the Rings 
Soft cover 
1993 hardcover loaded with over 1136 pages in one thick book that has very clean interior -sure beats any paperback! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 An Indecent Obsession by McCullough, Colleen 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1981 stated first edition from Harper & Row; in near fine hardcover and very good jacket-great book and copy!! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 The Civilization of the Renaissance in Italy by Burckhardt. 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1954 modern library classic in very good clean 414 page hardcover with good jacket with an introduction by hajo holborn of Yale university! unique 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Running Tough: Memoirs of a Football Maverick by Dorsett, Tony; Frommer, Harvey 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1989 STATED FIRST EDITION IN BRIGHT FRESH HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT! 
Price: 18.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Silver Nutmeg by Lofts, Norah 
1st Edition Hardcover 
1947 stated first edition in near fine clean bright 368 page hardcover!! unusual fined for this nora lofts! 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 War Of Independence by Fiske, John 
Hardcover 
1917 houghton mifflin bright fresh clean 193 page hardcover with illustrations, maps and a biographical sketch. great 90 year old 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Gideon Planish by Lewis, Sinclair 
1st Edition Hardcover 
1943 STATED FIRST EDITION IN VERY GOOD HARDCOVER-GREAT!1 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Message from Nam by Steel, Danielle 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1990 BRIGHT FRESH 411 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH WORN JACKET-BETTER THAN A PAPERBACK!! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Madame Sarah by Skinner, Cornelia Otis 
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1967 FINE CLEAN BRIGHT 356 PAGE HOUGHTON MIFFLIN BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER WITH GOOD JACKET!1 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Laddie, a True Blue Story by Porter, Gene S. 
Hardcover 
1913 VERY GOOD CLEAN 541 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH COLOR ENDPAPER ILLUSTRATIONS OF FARM AND COUNTRYSIDE SCENE 
Price: 88.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The Unfinished Revolution: Human-Centered Computers and What They Can Do For Us 
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
2001 STATED FIRST EDITION IN BRIGHT CLEAN HARDCOVER AND NEAR FINE BRIGHT JACKET-GREAT 
Price: 26.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

We have been in business for over twenty years providing our customers with great books!

WHO IS YOUR FAVORITE? STEPHEN KING, TOM CLANCEY, MARGARET MITCHELL, EDGAR ALLEN POE? OR, HOW ABOUT, A NONFICTION OR CHILDREN'S BOOK WE CAN HELP.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldprintbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com