|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Arms of Krupp
1964 FINE CLEAN TIGHT 942 PAGE THICK HARDCOVER WITH VERY RARE VERY GOOD JACKET MYLAR PROTECTED CONTIANING TIME LINES OF THE KRUPP DYNASTY AND PHOTOS-FABULOUS WITH JACKET Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Uncle Wiggilys Adventures 1940 Hard Cover Fine Very Good 1940 near fine (only name inside)clean bright and tight 184 page hardcover with rare fabulous color jacket of uncle wiggily at the circus that alone is worth it! Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Helter Skelter
1974 LIKE NEW STATED FIFITH PRINTING OF THE FIRST EDITION 501 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD EDGE WORN JACKET BOOK 'S LIKE THIS ARE REAL COnVERSaTION PIECES Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
MONET A RETROSPECTIVE Hard Cover Fine Fine Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall 1986 first thus FINE CLEAN BEAUTIFUL HARDCOVER AND JACKET IN 387 PAGE LARGE SIZED FOLIO HARDCOVER.With 132 color and 119 black-and-white illustrations. SOME OF THE PRINTS ARE SO SPECTACULAR. WELL WORTH IT!! Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Temple Bar Good 1868 fabulous 3/4 leather 575 page hardcover loaded with stories of th day! lights up any book shelf Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Colt Firearms 1836 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 1918 VERY GOOD CLEAN 400 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET LOADED WITH PICTURES AND REFERENCES TO EVERY COLT WEAPON! SURE LIGHTS UP A BOOK SHELF Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Different Seasons
1982 stated first publishing in near fine clean 527 page hardcover with very good jacket that will light up any bookshelf- better than a paperback! Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
The Mill on the Floss
1860 original first edition three volume set with advertisement(s)16pgs. in rear of volume three. rare hard find good condition three volume set of eliots work on human character that is perhaps his most revealing. a wonderful edition to any library! Price:
900.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
THE SECRET OF THE OLD CLOCK
1939 ORIGINAL FINE CLEAN BRIGHT 210 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH VERY RARE VERY GOOD COLOR JACKET OF ANNCY WITH THE OLD CLOCK WALKING THROUGH A MYSTERIOUS FOREST. THIS IS SPECIAL Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Ipcress File
1965 FINE CLEAN FIFTH IMPRESSION OF THE FIRST EDDITION LONDOND PUBLISHING (ORIGINAL) SIMPLY FINE 224 PAGE HARDCOVER-LOOKS NEW WITH ALMOST NEW LOOKING ORIGINAL JACKET!! SUPER RARE ! Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Dtective
1932 first edition in near fine clean hardcover and very good rarely seen jacket!! excellent xxl Price:
56.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Disclosure 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 1993 STATED FIRST EDITION IN FRESH CLEAN HARDCOVER WITH FINE JACKET-GREAT COPY FOR SURE!! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
In the Heat of the Night 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Book Description: Harper & Row. Unknown Binding. Book Condition: Good. Good in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; 1st Edition; Harper And Row; 1965; STATED FIRST EDITION WITH 3.50 price on DJ. DJ taped to boards and with some light fading/wearing. Old library barcode to front of DJ and call letter to lower spine edge. DJ in brodart. Boards with edge rubbing and corners bumped. Spine hinged and slightly cocked. Interior with all normal library markings and all pages intact with NO markings to text pages-beats any paperback! Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
The Silk Vendetta 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 1987 STATED FIRST EDITION IN BRIGHT FRESH DOUBLEDAY HARDCOVER AND FINE BRIGHT JACKET-ONLY NAME INSIDE Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
The Blue Knight Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 1972 VERY GOOD CLEAN HARDCOVER BOOK CLUB-ONLY NAME LABEL INSIDE-WITH VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT COPY!! Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|