Old Print Books

BOOK STORE SEARCH

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 The Cat Who Went Bananas Braun, Lilian
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
2004 CLEAN BRIGHT 223 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET-BETTER THAN PAPERBACK 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 The Cat Who Dropped a Bombshell Braun, Lilian
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
2006 fine clean bright and tight 193 page hardcover and jacket that is certainly better than any paperback 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 The Cat Who Tailed a Thief Braun, LilianJackson
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1997 LIKE NEW HARDCOVER WITH FINE JACKET-GREAT! 
Price: 27.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 The Cat Who Saw Stars (Cat Who.) Braun, LilianJackson
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1998 FIRST EDITION IN FINE CLEAN BRIGHT QUALITY HARDCOVER/JACKET-GREAT!! 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 The Cat Who Smelled a Rat Braun, LilianJackson
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
2001 BRIGHT FRESH MINT FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER WITH LIKE NEW BRIGHT JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 23.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 The Cat Who Went up the Creek Braun, LilianJackson
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
2002 super clean fresh hardcover and jacket! great 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 The Cat Who Said Cheese Braun, LilianJackson
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1996 MINT HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT!1 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Captain Scott and the Antarctic Tragedy Brent, Peter
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1974 first printing in fine clean 223 page hardcover and jacket that is the best copy out there! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 African rock art Brentjes, Burchard
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1970 stated first american edition in fine quality hardcover and jacket -for the buyer that wants the best! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 44 Breslin, Jimmy.
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1978 fine condition 323 page hardcover first publishing with very good jacket!! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Knee Deep in Paradise BrettButler
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1996 STATED FIRST EDITION IN BRIGHT FINE HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Windward Passage : A Novel Brewer, Mark
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1978 first edition in fine hardcover(name inside) 498 pages with fine jacket-better than any paperback!! 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 The Natural Healing Annual 1987 Bricklin, Mark
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1987 FIRST EDITION BRIGHT FRESH LIKE NEW HARDCOVER IN VERY GOOD BRIGHT JACKET-GREAT!! 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Singing waters Bridge, Ann
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1946 VERY GOOD CLEAN 343 PAGE BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER WITH WORN JACKET!! GREAT OLD BOOK!1 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Singing waters Bridge, Ann
Hardcover 
1946 VERY GOOD CLEAN SOLID MACMILLAN PUBLISHING HARDCOVER-GREAT BOOK!! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Gone With the Wind Bridges, Herb;Boodman, TerrylC.
NEW YORK MACMILLAN 1936 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
1936 original first edition june printing 1037 page hardcover in very good clean condition with even rarer good jacket with reviews on back panel.Will light any bookshelf with it's rarity! 
Price: 490.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Lenin: The Novel Brien, Alan
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1987 STATED FIRST U.S. EDITION IN BRIGHT FINE CLEAN UNREAD 735 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH NEAR FINE JACKET! WOW!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 An ACT OF TERROR Brink, Andre
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1991 FIRST EDITION IN VERY CLEAN SOLID HARDCOVER AND FRESH LOOKING JACKET-GREAT! 
Price: 26.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Everything and More Briskin, Jacqueline
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1983 VERY GOOD CLEAN 476 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET-A QUALITY Y COPY!! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 The Wild Country Bromfield

1948 stated first edition hardcover in very good clean 274 page hardcover with rare jacket with bromfield on the back! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Bromfield Galaxy: The Green Bay Tree Bromfield, Louis
Hardcover 
1957 CLEAN BRIGHT 639 PAGE HARDCOVER-GREAT BROOMFIELD BOOK!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 What became of Anna Bolton Bromfield, Louis
Hardcover 
1944 BRIGHT FRESH VERY FINE CRISP HARDCOVER FROM COLLIER PUBLISHING-GREAT BOOK AND COPY!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 The Wild Country,: A novel Bromfield, Louis
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1948 stated first edition hardcover in very good clean 274 page hardcover with rare jacket with bromfield on the back! 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 THE COMPLETE WORKS OF CHARLOTTE BRONTE AND HER SISTERS bronte
Hardcover 
c1900 wonderful red clothe 375 page near fine clean hardcover with ten full page engravings ! xxl 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Wuthering Heights Bronte, Emily
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
C1930 GOOD CLEAN SOLID GROSSET AND DUNLAP 365 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET!! BETTER THAN A PAPERBACK!! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Wuthering Heights Bronte, Emily
Hardcover 
1945 RANDOM HOUSE GOOD SOLID 213 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH WOOD ENGRAVINGS BY FRITZ EICHENBERG!1 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 What Price Freedom Brooke, Peggy
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1982 FINE FRESH HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT!! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Alice Alone Brookfield, Amanda
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1989 STATED FIRST EDITION FROM ST.MARTINS PRESS IN FRESH CLEAN HARDCOVER AND VERY GOOD BRIGHT JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 New England Indian Summer Brooks, VanWyck
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1940 VERY GOOD PLUS 557 PAGE HARDCOVER (VERY CLEAN) WITH ORIGINAL GOOD EDGE WORN JACKET THAT IS VERY HARD TO FIND!! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Conspiracy of Knaves Brown, DeeAlexander
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1986 VERY CLEAN BRIGHT 392 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Button parade;: A book of button groupings Brown, DorothyFoster
Hardcover 
1968 fine clean tight 270 page hardcover loaded with facts for the button collector-this is the Bible of button books-great price 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 The House With Green Shutters Brown, GeorgeDouglas;Porter.
1st Edition 
1902 very good clean stated fifth impression of the first edition 29 pages with deckled(uncut) edges! we specialize in quality 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Exclusive Brown, Sandra
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1996 STATED FIRST PRINTING IN LIKE NEW FRESH 457 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET-A QUALITY COPY FOR SURE!! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Exclusive Brown, Sandra
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1996 STATED FIRST PRINTING IN FRESH LIKE NEW HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT COPY!!! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Death in Albert Park Bruce, Leo
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1979 stated first American edition from Charles Scribner's publishers in fine clean bright 239 page hardcover with very good jacket! great copy of this murder mystery!! 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Grant Takes Command BruceCatton
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1969 STATED FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER X-LIBRARY BOOK 556 PAGES WITH VERY GOOD JACKET THAT IS BETTER THAN PAPERBACK 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Babar and the Professor Brunhoff, Laurentde
Hardcover 
1957 BRIGHT FRESH CLEAN AND TIGHT ORIGINAL FIRST HARDCOVER THAT WILL LIGHT UP AND CHILD'S BOOK SHELF! 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Living With Your Teenager Brusko, Marlene
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1986 BRIGHT FRESH 193 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 The fire and the rose Bryant, SirArthur
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1966 VERY GOOD CLEAN SOLID HARDCOVER WITH BRIGHT VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Escape from Sonora. Bryant, Will.
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1973 stated random house firs edition in bright fresh clean 307 page hardcover and fine clean jacket!! marvelous copy!1 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 The Armchair Angler Brykcznski, Terry;Reuther, David;Eliot, Bill
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1994 STATED FIRST PUBLISHING FINE CONDITION 404 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET FILLED WITH GREAT FISHING STORIES OF THE GREATS! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 The People's King Buchan, John
Hardcover 
1935 very good solid hardcover with frontis of king George 5th addressing the British Parliament xxl 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Mountain Meadow Buchan, John
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1941 unusually very good clean solid 277 page hardcover and very good colorful jacket depicting the mountains around a meadow!! marvelous 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Bucher: My Story, Bucher, LloydM.,
Hardcover 
1970 very good clean bright 435 page hardcover with endpaper maps of the route taken 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Bucher: My Story, Bucher, LloydM.,
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1970 bright fresh clean unmarked 435 page hardcover with endpaper maps of the journey of the U.S.S. PUEBLO PLUS A VERY GOOD CLEAN JACKET!! GREAT 1970 BOOK!! 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Seems Like Yesterday Buchwald, Ann
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1980 FINE CLEAN HARDCOVER IN BRIGHT PRICE CLIPPED JACKET-GREAT!! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Whose Rose Garden Is It Anyway? Buchwald, Art;Mendelson, Steve
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1989 FIRST EDITION FROM G.P. PUTNAM IN FINE CLEAN BRIGHT HARDCOVER AND JACKET!! GREAT !! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Only Place to Be Buck, JoanJuliet
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1982 VERY GOOD CLEAN FRESH LOOKING HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD BRIGHT JACKET-GREAT BOOK!! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Imperial Woman Buck, PearlS.
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1956 GOOD SOLID HARDCOVER WITH GOOD JACKET!! GREAT!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Dragon Seed, Buck, PearlS.
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1945 good condition blakiston 378 page hardcover(only two pages taped with name address inside) and old worn jacket!! still better than a paperback for sure!! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Hymnal the Controversial Arts Buckley, WilliamF
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1978 fine quality 511 page hardcover with good jacket and very clean inside. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Who's on First Buckley, WilliamF.
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1980 STATED FIRST EDITION IN GOOD CLEAN X-LIBRARY BOOK WITH MYLAR COVERED JACKET!! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 The Mummy: A Handbook of Egyptian Funerary Archaeology Budge, E
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1989 very good clean solid 394 page hardcover and jacket with over 90 line drawings of ancient egyptian artifacts better than any paperback 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Till Death Us Do Part: A True Murder Mystery Bugliosi, Vincent
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1978 very good clean bright 370 page book club hardcover with good jacket!! better than a paperback!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Last Days of Pompeii Bulwer-Lytton, EdwardGeorge;Lytton
Hardcover 
1800'S EARLY A.L. BURT HARDCOVER WITH BLUE BOARDS AND GILT TOP PAGES-GREAT PRESENTATION BOOK! 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 The Dreams of Chang and Other Stories Bunin, Ivan
1st Edition Hardcover 
1923 FIRST EDITION (SEPTEMBER 1923) HARDCOVER 313 PAGE PUBLISHING FROM ALFRED KNOPF WITH PASTE IN OF IVAN BUNION!! 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Drummer In the Dark Bunn, T.Davis
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
2001 LIKE NEW 384 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 The geography of soil, Bunting, E.T
Soft cover 
1967 very good softcover 213 pages(some underling) else a fascinating read 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 John Bunyan's Pilgrim's progress, Bunyan, John

1892 very good clean 392 pages all trimmed in gold with gold inlays on spine and cover that looks great on any bookshelf 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 The Writer's Handbook, 1982 Burack, SylviaK
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1947 BRIGHT FRESH FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER AND VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Burgess Animal Book for Children Burgess,
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1950 little brown fine quality 363 page hardcover with good worn jacket! splendid quality 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Family Values: Two Moms and Their Son Burke, Phyllis
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1993 STATED FIRST EDITION IN BRIGHT FRESH CLEAN 233 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT COPY!1 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Here lies the body Burke, Richard
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1942 original first edition in very good clean 289 page hardcover with worn torn jacket that really protected the book well1 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy Burke, RichardE.;Hoffer.
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1992 STATED FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER FORM ST. MARTIN'S PRESS IN FINE CLEAN HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT BOOK!! 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 One More Time Burnett, Carol
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1986 BRIGHT FRESH CLEAN STATED FIRST EDITION 359 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 That Lass o' Lowries Burnett, FrancesHodgson
Hardcover 
1903 near fine clean no marks tears nicks 340 page hardcover that is the best copy out there 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Congress and the American Tradition Burnham, James
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1965 VERY GOOD CLEAN SOLID 363 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH ORIGINAL GOOD JACKET-GREAT BOOK ON THE U.S. CONGRESS!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Gracie: A Love Story Burns, George
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1988 BRIGHT FRESH CLEAN FIRST EDITION 319 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH FINE CLEAN JACKET!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 All My Best Friends Burns, George;Fisher, David
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1989 FIRST EDITION IN FINE HARDCOVER AND JACKET-SUPER BOOK!! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Tarzan and the Forbidden City Burroughs, EdgarRice
Hardcover 
1954 Whitman publishing in good clean glossy hardcover-great price!! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Jungle Tales of Tarzan Burroughs, EdgarRice
Soft cover 
1919 GROSSET AND DUNLAP VERY CLEAN BRIGHT 319 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH COLORFUL ENDPAPERS OF AFRICA AND SURROUNDING OCEANS-MUCH BETTER THAN A PAPERBACK!! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 The Return of Tarzan Burroughs, EdgarRice
Hardcover 
1915 EARLY A.L. BURT HARDCOVER OF THIS WONDERFUL TARZAN BOOK!! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Wake Robin/No 2178 Burroughs, John
1st Edition Hardcover 
1904 very good clean bright second printing of the first edition 295 page hardcover with steel plate frontis of john burroughs and his home-in gilt top pages-great 1904 early book 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Birds and Poets, With Other Papers Burroughs, John
Hardcover 
1895 beautiful bright fresh houghton mifflin 235 page hardcover with gilt top pages!! just a wonderful 1895 copy!! 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Health Food Cookbook Burrow, JackieandNorwak, Mary
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1979 STATED FIRST PUBLISHING IN NEAR FINE HARDCOVER AN D GOOD WORN JACKET-GREAT!! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 The Dead Sea Scrolls. Burrows, Millar
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1961 BRIGHT FRESH CLEAN SOLID HARDCOVER WITH WORN JACKET-GREAT COPY AND BOOK!! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Dead Sea Scrolls Burrows, Millar
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1961 BRIGHT FRESH CLEAN SOLID HARDCOVER WITH WORN JACKET-GREAT COPY AND BOOK!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 The Dead Sea Scrolls Burrows, Millar
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1961 fine clean tight 436 page hardcover with good plus jacket - for those who want a clean copy 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Composites: Computer Generated Portraits Burson, Nancy;Kramlich, David.
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1986 STATED FIRST EDITION IN BRIGHT CLEAN X-LIBRARY BOOK WITH OUT ALL THE MARKS AND FINE CLEAN MYLAR COVERED JACKET! 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Bus 9 to Paradise: A Loving Voyage Buscaglia, LeoF.
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1986 BRIGHT FRESH CLEAN FIRST EDITION 276 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD CLEAN JACKET-A QUALITY COPY! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Barbara Bush: A Memoir Bush, Barbara
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1994 FIRST EDITION IN FINE CLEAN HARDCOVER AND JACKET!! 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 The Way of All Flesh Butler, Samuel
Soft cover 
C1960 BRIGHT FRESH LEATHER BOUND 429 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH SILKEN PAGE HOLDER AND GILT TOP PAGES THAT MAKE FOR AB BEAUTIFUL BOOK THAT SURE BEATS A PAPERBACK 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Soldiers of Fortune. By Richard Harding Davis; with illustrations C.D
Hardcover 
1903 VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT 349 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH GILT TO TOP PAGES WOW 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Bichu the Jaguar Caillou, Alan
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1969 VERY GOOD BRIGHT FIRST PRINTING 216 PAGE HARDCOVER-ONLY BOOK STORE STAMPED-WITH VERY GOOD JACKET! GREAT COPY 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 The Prodigal Son Caine, Hall
1st Edition 
19004 FIRST EDITION FROM D. APPLETON(1 AT END OF TEXT)-FADED COVER ELSE GOOD CLEAN INTERNALS-GREAT! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Tobacco Road Caldwell, Erskine
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1940'S VERY GOOD HARDCOVER FROM GROSSET & DUNLAP WITH VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT!! 
Price: 35.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 All night long, a novel of guerrilla warfare in Russia Caldwell, Erskine
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1942 GOOD CLEAN HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT BOOK!! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 This Side of Innocence Caldwell, Taylor
Hardcover 
1946 VERY GOOD SCRIBNER'S HARDCOVER WITH BEAUTIFUL PICTORIAL ENDPAPERS!! 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 This Side of Innocence Caldwell, Taylor
Hardcover 
1946 GOOD CLEAN SOLID 499 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH GREAT PICTORIAL COLOR ENDPAPERS IN SIDE BOOK!! 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 This Side of Innocence Caldwell, Taylor
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1946 first edition Scribner's fine clean 499 page hardcover with good colorful victorion decorated jacket! great 1946 hardcover!1 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Rocky mountain warden Calkins, Frank
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1971 STATED FIRST EDITION X-LIBRARY HARDCOVER AND JACKET 266 PAGES TOTAL THAT SURE BEATS A PAPERBACK 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Hurricane Years Cameron, Hawley
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1968 fine bright clean 569 page book club hardcover with very good jacket!! way better than a cassette for paperback!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 The graphic designer's handbook Campbell, Alastair
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1983 ORIGINAL FIRST EDITION IN FINE CLEAN 189 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET COMPLETE WITH FOUR COLOR PRINT CHARTS! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Understood Betsy Canfield, Dorothy
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1959 very good 213 p age hardcover and jacket that for the price beats any paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Look to the Mountain Cannon,
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1942 very good condition henry holt 587 page hardcover(only name plate inside) with good original jacket! better than a paperback! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 The Inland Island Cannon, Annie;Johnson, JosephineWinslow
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1969 STATED FIRST PRINTING IN VERY BRIGHT HARDCOVER AND NEAR FINE JACKET-GREAT!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
997 Three Years in the Federal Cavalry- Army of the Potomac Captain Willard Glazier
NEW YORK Ferguson 1871 First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾ 
FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER,329 PAGES, GOOD PLUS CONDITION, WONDERFUL PERSONAL NARRATIVE OF THE EXPLOITS OF FEDERAL CAVALRY DURING THE CIVIL WAR. AN INTERSTING RARE READ. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Unfriendly Skies: Revelations of a Deregulated Airline Pilot CaptainX
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1989 BRIGHT FRESH CLEAN 236 PAGE STATED FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Barbara Heathcote's Trial Carey, RosaN
Soft cover 
1892 NEAR FINE CLEAN HARDCOVER 409 PAGES THAT MAKES A PAPERBACK OBSOLETE 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 AVERIL Carey, RosaNouchette
Hardcover 
1900 NEAR FINE CLEAN BRIGHT SQUARE 311 PAGE HARDCOVER THAT DOES NOT LOOK ITS AGE 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  

We have been in business for over twenty years providing our customers with great books!

WHO IS YOUR FAVORITE? STEPHEN KING, TOM CLANCEY, MARGARET MITCHELL, EDGAR ALLEN POE? OR, HOW ABOUT, A NONFICTION OR CHILDREN'S BOOK WE CAN HELP.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldprintbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie