Old Print Books

BOOK STORE SEARCH

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 ASM Metals Reference Book, Third Edition Bauccio, Michael

1995 (LATEST EDITION) CONTAINING LATEST INFO ON FERROUS POWDER METALLURGY,CAST IRONS,ULTRA STRENGTH STEELS,FURNACE ATMOSPHERES-OVER 400 STEELS-904 PAGES-650 FIGURES400 MICROGRAPHS DETAILED COMPENDIUM! 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Our Journey Home: What Parents Are Doing to Preserve Family Values Bauer
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1992 FIRST EDITION IN BRIGHT FRESH HARDCOVER AND FINE BRIGHT JACKET!! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Behold your King, Bauer, FlorenceAnneMarvyne
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1945 BRIGHT FRESH CLEAN 408 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH LIKE NEW JACKET!! BEST COPY AROUND!1 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 The Wizard of Oz Baum, L.Frank
Hardcover 
1956 bright clean fine condition color illustrated 206 page hardcover with great color illustrated boards. a real treasure 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 THE MAGIC OF OZ BAUM,FRANK
Chicago REILLY AND LEE 1919 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾ John R. Neill 
FINE CLEAN 256 PAGE 1919 HARDCOVER,color illustrations,color front cover, clean and tight aand bright,no marks,etc., NO JACKET. A FINE ATTRACTIVE COPY- GIFT QUALITY AND ON OF A KIND CONDITION FOR 90+ YEAR OLD CHILDREN'S BOOK! 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 THE LAND OF OZ BAUM,FRANK L.
Chicago REILLY AND LEE 1904 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall NEILL 
VERY GOOD PLUS/NO JACKET VERY GOOD CLEAN QUALITY , TIGHT AND SQUARE,VERY CLEAN INTERRIOR TEXT BLOCK,PRELIMS ETC., BLUE LETTERED COLOR PLATES. A VERY NICE EXAMPLE AND HARD TO FIND IN THIS CONDITION 
Price: 245.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 The Dinosaur Man: Tales of Madness and Enchantment from the Back Ward Baur
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1991 STATED FIRST EDITION IN BRIGHT VERY CLEAN FRESH 203 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT COPY!1 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 AHole in the Earth Bausch, Robert
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
2000 BRIGHT FRESH CLEAN STATED FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER AND JACKET-NICE 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Roger Paulding, gunner Beach, EdwardLatimer
1st Edition Hardcover 
1913 original first edition in very good clean 351 page hardcover with cover pictorial of sailor loading gun 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Aubrey Beardsley: Sixty Selected Drawings Beardsley, Aubrey
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1967 STATED FIRST PRINTING WITH 120 BLACK AND WHITE PLATES IN VERY GOOD CLEAN SOLID HARDCOVER WITH GOOD JACKET-LARGE SIZE BOOK OF BEASLEY'S SELECTED WORKS-GREAT BOOK!! 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 The four winds Beaty, David
Hardcover 
1954 VERY GOOD CLEAN 320 PAGE WILLIAM MORROW HARDCOVER! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 The All New, All Purpose Joy of Cooking Becker, MarionRombauer
Hardcover 
1953 very good loaded with OVER 1013 PAGE OF RECIPES FROM THIS UNIQUE COOK BOOK IN VERY GOOD CRISP LOOKING HARDCOVER-TWO PAGES HAVE TAPE OTHERWISE THIS IS IN GREAT CONDITION FOR 55 YEAR OLD BOOK! 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 How to Be Plump: A Victorian Re-Creation Beeuwkes, Reinier;Poe, Rhonda
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1988 STATED FIRST EDITION IN LIKE NEW HARDCOVER AND VERY GOOD BRIGHT JACKET-A QUALITY COPY!! 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Confessions of an Irish rebel Behan, Brendan
1st Edition Hardcover 
1965 STATED FIRST PRINTING IN VERY GOOD CLEAN SOLID 245 PAGE HARDCOVER-VERY NICE COPY!! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Robert Burns Behar, Sasha
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1999 BEAUTIFUL BRIGHT FRESH LONDON PUBLISHING IN FINE CLEAN HARDCOVER AND JACKET!! GIFT QUALITY! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Eyewitness to Murder Belfort, Sophie
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1992 FIRST EDITION IN VERY FINE HARDCOVER AND BRIGHT JACKET-GREAT 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Up the Down Stair Case BelKaufman
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1965 STATED FOURTH PRINTING OF THE FIRST EDITION IN FINE CLEAN 340 PAGE HARDCOVER AND NEAR FINE JACKET WITH ORIGINAL PRICES ON IT. A TOP QUALITY COPY FOR SURE 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Populism and Elitism:Politics in the Age of Equality Bell
1st Edition 
1992 FIRST EDITION IN FINE CLEAN 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 The House With a Clock in Its Walls Bellairs, John;Gorey
Soft cover 
1980 DELL STATED SIXTH PRINTING IN VERY GOOD CLEAN PAPERBACK-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Samurai Widow Belushi, JudithJacklin
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1990 STATED FIRST GRAF EDITION IN BRIGHT FRESH CLEAN HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT COPY!1 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Now I lay me down to sleep Bemelmans, Ludwig
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
BEAUTIFUL BRIGHT CLEAN TIGHT FEBRUARY 1944 SECOND PRINTING WITH BEAUTIFUL VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Madeline in London Bemelmans, Ludwig

1961 STATED FIRST PUBLISHING IN GOOD CLEAN X-LIBRARY BOOK WITHOUT ALL THE MARKS!1 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 The deep Benchley, Peter
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1976 fine clean bright stated first edition 301 page hardcover with very good jacket!! great sci-fi!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 The Island Benchley, Peter
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1979 STATED FIRST EDITION IN BRIGHT SOLID LIKE NEW HARDCOVER AND VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT!! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Pluck and Luck Benchley, Robert

1925 RARE 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 John Brown's Body Benet, StephenVincent;Can, HenryS.
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1954 FABULOUS LARGE SIZE BOOK CLUB 368 PAGE VERY GOOD CLEAN HARDCOVER WITH GOOD JACKET-GREAT PUBLISHING!! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 The Old Wives' Tale Bennett, Arnold;Prose, Francine
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1911 GOOD SOLID CLEAN HARDCOVER WITH GOOD WORN JACKET-GREAT! 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Which way? Benson, Theodora
1st Edition Hardcover 
1932 stated first edition in very good clean 309 page hardcover for the hard to find 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Life Histories of North American Shore Birds Bent, ArthurC.
1st Edition 
1967 FIRST EDITION OF FACTS ON FILE TO NORTH AMERICAN SHORE BIRDS-SPECTACULAR LARGE FOLIO SIZED-31 COLOR PLATES-DELUXE EDITION-E-MAIL WITH QUESTIONS-GREAT BOOK!! 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Vital Parts Berger, Thomas
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1970 stated first publishing in very clean bright fresh like new 432 page hardcover with it's good jacket!1 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Old Glass Paperweights Bergstrom
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1947 FIRST EDITION BRIGHT FRESH FINE HARDCOVER WITH GLORIOUS ILLUSTRATIONS AND GOOD JACKET-SIMPLY MARVELOUS!! 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 The Berkowitz Diet Switch Berkowitz, Gerald.
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1981 FIRST EDITION IN EXTRA CLEAN FINE BRIGHT 183 PAGE HARDCOVER AND VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT DIET BOOK!! 
Price: 18.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 The lake people Berliner, Franz
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1973 first edition in very good bright(only a name inside) hardcover and very good jacket! unique children's book! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 The Venetian Painters of the Renaissance with an Index to Their Works Bernard Berenson
NEW YORK G.p. Putnam's Sons 1897 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
with 24 photgravure illustration this book is in ver ygoods clean tight unmarked condition with gilt top pages and offered at a great price. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 The Naked Lady or Storm Over Adah Bernard Falk
London Hutchinson 1930 First Edition Very Good No Jacket 
very good hardcover with eight plates by frank c. papetwenty five othe illustrations. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Culinary Arts Institute Encyclopedia Cookbook Berolzheimer
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1986 STATED FOURTH PRINTING OF THE FIRST EDITION ENCYCLOPEDIA WITH OVER 4400 HUNDRED RECIPES AND MORE THAN 500 COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS IN FINE 799 PAGE HARDCOVER AND NEAR FINE JACKET THAT MAKES FOR A STUPENDOUS ADDITION TO THE GOURMET KITCHEN! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 A royal recluse : memories of Ludwig II, of Bavaria Bertram, Werner
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1950 BRIGHT FRESH LIKE NEW HARDCOVER AND GOOD JACKET-GREAT1!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 The Autobiography of Bertrand Russell BertrandRussell
Soft cover 
The Autobiography of Bertrand Russell -PAPERBACK VERY GOOD GREAT PRICE 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 All Sorts and Conditions of Men: An Impossible Story Besant
Hardcover 
CIRCA 1920 GOOD SOLID F.M. LUPTON HARDCOVER-GREAT EARLY COPY!! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Popular Lectures on Theosophy: (1919) Besant, AnnieWood
1st Edition Hardcover 
1910 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER FROM RAJPUT PRESS-GOOD CONDITION-GREAT! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 New Dieter's Cookbook BetterHomesandGardensBooks;Fuller, Kristi
1st Edition Hardcover 
1992 FINE CRISP FIRST EDITION 480 PAGE HARDCOVER LOADED DELICIOUS AND SATISFYING LOW CAL RECIPES -427 PHOTOGRAPHS AND ALL EASY TO FOLLOW! WOW 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Heading West: A Novel Betts, Doris
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1981 VERY GOOD CLEAN KNOPF HARDCOVER PUBLISHING IN GOOD JACKET-GREAT BOOK! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Betty Crocker's Eat and Lose Weight BettyCrockerEditors
1st Edition Hardcover 
1990 STATED FIRST EDITION IN GOOD VERY CLEAN TEXT HARDCOVER-GREAT WEIGHT LOSS BOOK! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Bulls, balls, bicycles & actors Bickford, Charles
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1965 first edition second printing in fine clean 336 page hardcover with very good jacket!! one of the best copies out there!! 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Fatherhood BillCos;AlvinF.Poussaint, M.D.
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1986 BRIGHT FRESH FIRST EDITION(STATED) IN FINE BRIGHT JACKET!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Fatherhood BillCos;AlvinF.Poussaint, M.D.
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1986 VERY GOOD CLEAN SOLID DOUBLEDAY 176 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH GOOD JACKET!! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Tara Road Binchy, Maeve
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
199 BRIGHT FRESH FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER/JACKET!! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Scarlet Feather Binchy, Maeve
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
2000 NEAR FINE CLEAN HARDCOVER AND JACKET(ONLY NAME INSIDE) FROM DUTTON PUBLISHERS-GREAT STORY!! 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 A Knight at the Opera Bing, Rudolf, Sir,
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1981 bright fresh fine condition 287 page illustrated hardcover with good jacket!! 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 A Knight at the Opera Bing, Rudolf, Sir,
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1981FINE CONDITION 287 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH IT'S NEAR FINE JACKET-A QUALITY COPY!! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 The Ice Cream Girl Birger, RobertJ.
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1987 STATED FIRST PRINTING IN VERY GOOD CRISP 348 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH 348 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH NEWSPAPER FASCINATING CLIPPINGS OF BURGER PASTED IN FEP AND VERY GOOD JACKET! 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Our Crowd": The Great Jewish Families of New York Birmingham, Stephen
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1967 BRIGHT FINE CLEAN FRESH LOOKING 404 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH ENDPAPER TIMELINES OF THE GREAT JEWISH FAMILIES(BUSINESS TREE) WITH VERY GOOD JACKET!! FOR THOSE WHO WANT THE VERY BEST! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Real Lace: America's Irish Rich Birmingham, Stephen
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
1973 signed by author on front free endpaper 322 page hardcover with good price clipped jacket!! nice signed copy!1 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 The Day Kennedy Was Shot Bishop, Jim
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1968 VERY GOOD SOLID CLEAN FUNK & WAGNALL'S HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD BRIGHT JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 The Home Has a Heart. Bjorn, Thyra
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1968 STATED FIRST EDITION(JACKET WAS TAPED TO BOOK) FROM HOLT RINEHART WINSTON IN VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT HARDCOVER AND FINE JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Junior Girl Scout Handbook Black, Baxter
Hardcover 
1954 very good solid 510 page hardcover loaded with that 50's quality wonderful fun 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Sierra Baron Blackburn, TomW.
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1955 STATED FIRST PRINTING IN BEAUTIFUL FRESH BRIGHT HARDCOVER AND VERY GOOD JACKET-GORGEOUS COPY!! 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Bird Neighbors Blanchan, Neltje
Hardcover 
1922 very good clean solid 240 page hardcover with bonus bird lovers handbook!1 fascinating book!! 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 The Exorcist Blatty, WilliamPeter
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1971 fine clean 341 page hardcover(bettert than a paperback) and jacket that really lights up any bookshelf 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Was It Something I Said? Block, Valerie
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1998 BRIGHT FRESH CLEAN HARDCOVER IN BRIGHT VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 The Chinese Machiavelli : 3,000 Years of Chinese Statecraft Bloodworth
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1976 STATED FIRST PRINTING IN VERY GOOD X-LIBRARY BOOK WITHOUT ALL THE MARKS AND BRIGHT FINE CLEAR MYLAR COVERED JACKET!! BETTER THAN A PAPERBACK!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 A Generation of Leaves Bloom, Robert
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1991 STATED FIRST EDITION IN FINE CLEAN HARDCOVER AND VERY GOOD BRIGHT JACKET-!! 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Mark Clark Blumenson, Martin
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1984 GOOD STATED FIRST EDITION X-LIBRARY BOOK AND JACKET THAT'S BETTER THAN NAY PAPERBACK!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 The Civil War Dictionary Boatner, MarkMayo
Hardcover 
1966 CLEAN BRIGHT HARDCOVER-GREAT!1 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 The woman who would be queen, a biography of the Duchess of Windsor Bocca
Hardcover 
1954 VERY GOOD SOLID HARDCOVER-GREAT! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 The woman who would be queen, a biography of the Duchess of Windsor Bocca.
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1954 GOOD SOLID 214 PAGE BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER AND JACKET! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 The Decameron Boccaccio, Giovanni
Hardcover 
1931 fine clean bright 528 page hardcover with colorful festival scenes on the endpapers with fountains 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Naked on roller skates, Bodenheim, Maxwell
1st Edition Hardcover 
1949 stated first printing(march) in fine clean tight 280 page hardcover-the best copy 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Naked on Roller Skates Bodenjeim
F IRST EDITION 
1949 stated first printing(march) in fine clean tight 280 page hardcover-the best copy 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Cardinal Mercier: a Memoir Boileau, DavidA
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
PLEASE READ THIS- THIS is the rare Cardinal Mercier His PastoralsLetters, allocutions 1914-1917-in fine clean 257 page FIRST EDITION WITH WORN GOOD JACKET OF CARDINAL MERCIER ON THE FRONT! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Aunt Erma's Cope Book: How to Get from Monday to Friday in 12 Days Bombeck
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1979 FIRST EDITION IN LIKE NEW 180 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH GOOD JACKET!! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Aunt Erma's Cope Book Bombeck, Erma
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1979 FIRST EDITION FORM MCGRAW-HILL PUBLISHERS IN FINE CLEAN FRESH HARDCOVER AND VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Memoirs of Napoleon Bonaparte bonaparte

1891 marvelous Charles Scribner's vol. 11 with numerous steel plates illustrations, 440 pages, with pull out calendar time lines and frontis of Josephine Bonaparte!! great 1891 work on napoleon 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Mudlark Bonnett, Theodore
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1949 first edition in very good clean 3358 page hardcover with even rarer color jacket of boy at windsor castle 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Family Outing Bono, Chastity;Fitzpatrick, Billie
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1998 LIKE NEW FIRST EDITION 259 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET-QUALITY COPY!1 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Andrew's wife b Booton, Kage
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
1964 STATED FIRST EDITION INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR 181 PAGE FINE CLEAN HARDCOVER WITH EDGE WORN JACKET OF HAND WITH CIGARETTE OVER ASHTRAY 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 The TEMPTING OF AMERICA Bork
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1990 bright fresh clean 432 page hardcover with very good bright jacket-GREAT BOOK ON THE SEDUCTION OF &LAW;. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Countryman's Flowers Borland, Hal
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1981 stated first edition WITH BEAUTIFUL FLOWER PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT IT'S 184 CLEAN PAGES WITH GOOD WORN JACKET-BEAUTIFUL FLOWERS IN COLOR!1 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 The Boz Bosworth, Brian
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1988 BRIGHT FRESH HARDCOVER NEW LOOKING WITH NEAR FINE BRIGHT JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 The rat; Bottome, Phyllis
1st Edition Hardcover 
1927 first edition IN VERY GOOD AND CLEAN 304 PAGE HARDCOVER OFFERED A GREAT PRICE 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 The man who knew Kennedy Bourjaily, VanceNye
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1967 STATED FIRST PRINTING IN CLEAN SOLID 312 PAGE X-LIBRARY BOOK(WITHOUT THE MARKS) AND AMAZINGLY FINE CLEAN JACKET!! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Yankee from Olympus: Justice Holmes and His Family Bowen, CatherineDrinker
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1944 very good clean 473 page hardcover with good jacket!! great book!! 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Yankee from Olympus: Justice Holmes and His Family Bowen, CatherineDrinker
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1944 VERY GOOD CLEAN(NAME INSIDE) 475 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH ORIGINAL GOOD JACKET-A GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 The pollinators of Eden Boyd, J.E.L.
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1969 VERY GOOD SOLID CLEAN BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER IN VERY GOOD JACKET-GREAT BOOK!! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Garretson Chronicle Brace, GeraldWarner;Holman, Hugh
Hardcover 
1947 GOOD SOLID W.W. NORTON HARDCOVER-383 PAGES OF VERY CLEAN TEXT!! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Remember Bradford, BarbaraTaylor
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1991 BEAUTIFUL FRESH STATED FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER WITH LIKE NEW JACKET-GREAT COPY!!! 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Remember Bradford, BarbaraTaylor
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1991 VERY GOOD CLEAN FRESH 283 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT COPY!! BETTER THAN A PAPERBACK!! 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Love in Another Town Bradford, BarbaraTaylor
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1995 BEAUTIFUL FRESH BRIGHT STATED FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT COPY!!! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Easy steps to successful decorating Bradford, BarbaraTaylor
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1971 STATED FIRST PRINTING IN FINE CLEAN BRIGHT 286 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH VERY GOOD MYLAR PROTECTED/COVERED JACKET!! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Where You Belong Bradford, BarbaraTaylor
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1999 LIKE NEW 292 PAGE HARDCOVER AND JACKET-A QUALITY COPY!1 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Wind From The North, A: The Life Of Henry The Navigator Bradford, Ernle
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1960 STATED FIRS EDITION IN VERY GOOD CLEAN FRESH HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT HARDCOVER OF THIS WORK!! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 A Good Life Bradlee, BenjaminC.;Bradlee, Ben
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1995 BRIGHT FRESH HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT COPY FOR SURE!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 The New Gold in Your Attic Bradley, VanAllen
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1958 VERY GOOD CLEAN SOLID HARDCOVER WITH GOOD JACKET-GREAT COPY!! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Tennyson's "Queen Mary": A criticism brady
Hardcover 
1875 very good clean 284 page hardcover that is the author's edition from advanced sheets! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Regent Square Bramble, Forbes
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1977 stated first american edition in fine clean bright 407 page hardcover with good worn jacket-great quality copy!! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Secret of Dr Kildare Brand, Max;Faust, FrederickSchiller
Hardcover 
1943 SUN DIAL PRESS HARDCOVER PUBLISHING-TANNED PAGES-GREAT EARLY PUBLISHING!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Rogue Mustang Brand, Max;Faust, FrederickSchiller
1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1960 STATED FIRST PRINTING IN GOOD X-LIBRARY HARDCOVER AND JACKET THAT STILL IS BETTER THAN PAPERBACK 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Braude's Treasury of Wit and Humor for All Occasions Braude
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1971 GOOD CLEAN SOLID 277 PAGE HARDCOVER WITH GOOD BUT WORN JACKET!! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Braude's Treasury of Wit and Humor for All Occasions Braude
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1964 NEAR FINE CLEAN FRESH LOOKING HARDCOVER WITH GOOD JACKET FROM PRENTICE HALL PUBLISHERS-NICE COPY!! 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 The Cat Who Sang for the Birds Braun, Lilian
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
1989 FINE HARDCOVER AND JACKET-GREAT!1 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  

We have been in business for over twenty years providing our customers with great books!

WHO IS YOUR FAVORITE? STEPHEN KING, TOM CLANCEY, MARGARET MITCHELL, EDGAR ALLEN POE? OR, HOW ABOUT, A NONFICTION OR CHILDREN'S BOOK WE CAN HELP.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldprintbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie